Menu
Home Page
Thank you to everyone who turned up to support the children on Sports Day 2018! Well done to the winning house, Keepers!
Home Page

Who's Who

Picture 1 Mrs M De Barr - Headteacher
Picture 2 Mr R Palmer - Deputy Headteacher
Picture 3 Mrs K Long - Vulnerable Person's Champion (SENDCo)
Picture 4 Miss R Hodgson - Maths Subject Lead & Y5 Teacher
Picture 5 Mrs S Mintoft - English Subject Lead & Y6 Teacher
Picture 6 Miss A Grayson - Y5 Teacher
Picture 7 Miss C Bestwick - Y4 Teacher
Picture 8 Miss J Holmes - Y6 Teacher
Picture 9 Miss L Turner - Y6 Teacher
Picture 10 Miss L White - Y3 Teacher
Picture 11 Miss K Paine - Y3 Teacher
Picture 12 Mrs A Prytherch - Y4 Teacher
Picture 13 Mrs R Devine - Y4 Teacher
Picture 14 Mrs M Johnson
Picture 15 Mrs C Cousins
Picture 16 Mrs C Stevens
Picture 17 Mrs H Winter
Picture 18 Mrs J Esse
Picture 19 Mrs J Harrison
Picture 20 Mrs L Barr
Picture 21 Mrs M Taylor
Picture 22 Ms R Broadbent
Picture 23 Mrs C Coverdale
Picture 24 Mr M Knowles
Picture 25 Mrs C Overfield
Picture 26 Mrs A Hawtin
Picture 27 Mrs R Staniland
Picture 28 Mrs L Moisey-Smith
Picture 29 Miss K Watson
Picture 30 Mrs J Bell - Office Manager
Picture 31 Mrs L Watson
Picture 32 Mrs N Pollard
Picture 33 Miss H Pape
Picture 34 Mrs J Jackson - MSA
Picture 35 Mrs T Story
Picture 36 Mrs M Long
Picture 37 Mrs C Brown
Picture 38 Mrs C Mulderrig
Picture 39 Mrs S Myers
Picture 40 Mrs C Harris-Lord
Picture 41 Ms J Belt
Picture 42 Mrs A Gresswell
Picture 43 Mr P Foote
Meet The Team

 

Head Teacher: Mrs M De Barr

Deputy Head: Mr R Palmer


Our Year 3 Teaching Team

Year 3: Miss White  
Year 3: Miss Paine

Year 3: Mrs Stevens (Teaching Assistant)

Year 3: Mrs Barr (Teaching Assistant)

Year 3: Miss K Watson (SEN Teaching Assistant)

Year 3: Mrs M Johnson (SEN Teaching Assistant)

 

Our Year 4 Team

Year 4: Miss Bestwick

Year 4: Mrs Prytherch / Mrs Devine (Job Share)

Year 4: Mrs Broadbent (Teaching Assistant)

Year 4: Mrs Winter (Teaching Assistant)


Our Year 5 Team

Year 5: Miss Hodgson
Year 5: Miss Grayson

Year 5: Miss Scott

Year 5: Mrs Esse (Teaching Assistant)


 

Our Year 6 Team

Year 6: Mrs Mintoft
Year 6: Miss Holmes.
Year 6: Miss Turner

Year 6: Mrs Harrison (Teaching Assistant)

Year 6: Mrs Cousins (Teaching Assistant)

Year 6: Mrs Taylor (SEN Teaching Assistant)

 

Intervention team:

Mrs C Overfield

Mrs A Hawtin

Mrs C Coverdale


HLTA's: Mrs Stevens, Mrs Harrison, Mrs Broadbent and Mrs Barr

P.E Specialist: Mrs Moisey-Smith organises our sport provision and enrichment activities across school.

Vulnerable Persons Champion and SENCO: Mrs Long 

 

ICT Instructor: Mrs Gow 


Finance Officer: Mrs Bell

Admin Assistants: Mrs Pollard and Mrs Watson

Caretaker:   Mr Foote

Cleaners:   Miss Hough, Mrs Stonehouse, Mrs Stephenson

 

School Meals: Cook in Charge, Mrs Mulderrig
Kitchen Assistants: Mrs Myers, Mrs Gresswell, Miss Belt

 

Midday Supervisory Assistants:
Mrs  Brown, Mrs Moisey-Smith, Mrs Jackson, Mrs Long, Miss Pape, Mrs Story

 

Breakfast Club:

Mrs Moisey-Smith and Mrs Johnson

Top